Skip to main content

Home2018 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners


2018 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners



2018 Buckle Open
2018 Buckle Y14-17
2018 Buckle Amateur

Congratulations to our 2018 CAWDA Statewide High Point winners!


DIVISION - OPEN

CHAMPION Stacy Sutton/Excalibur Elite Equine's Entertainer 385.8040
RESERVE CHAMPION Abigail Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 376.6940
TOP 5 Keri Lee Walsh/Countess Continuet 368.3260
TOP 5 Carole Perkins/Zips Vanilla Belle 367.3280
TOP 5 Leanne Lloyd Mattos/Ingrato Jle 366.3960
TOP 10 Rene Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 364.7420
TOP 10 Sarah Starks/Commanders Bueno Nic 360.3450
TOP 10 Brandie Haining/Luna Nueva 358.6530
TOP 10 Kathleen Elliott/Champagne Ice 357.2630
TOP 10 Katrina Sanders/Pirate on Deck 355.5030

DIVISION - AMATEUR
Sponsored by El Campeon Farms

CHAMPION Bob Wiens/Myte Please 372.2550
RESERVE CHAMPION Cynthia Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 371.7240
TOP 5 Debbie Correia/Masquerade 371.1070
TOP 5 Suzi O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 354.8670
TOP 5 Tina Ries/Takin Home Chex 348.9400
TOP 10 Tara Day/Tiny Dancer 341.8930
TOP 10 Carrie Fox/Bear 340.7800
TOP 10 Mea Tahi/Show Me the Money 339.9580
TOP 10 Michelle Pritchard/Hudson 339.6630
TOP 10 Debra Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 337.7600

DIVISION - YOUTH 13 AND UNDER

CHAMPION Jilliene Endresen/Little Bay Shorts 354.7510
RESERVE CHAMPION Maille Flynn/Palameta 336.2390
TOP 5 Jilliene Endresen/Smokey 320.7370

DIVISION - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION Hannah Barnes/Khathena Bey 336.2210
RESERVE CHAMPION Anastasia Kiser/Basicly A Star 304.4410
TOP 5 Jennifer Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 267.9010

INTRODUCTORY LEVEL - OPEN

CHAMPION Kathleen Elliott/Caspian 351.8040
RESERVE CHAMPION Keri Lee Walsh/Lucky Little Copper T 334.7670
TOP 5 Jill Knoll/Mindy 283.5680

INTRODUCTORY LEVEL - AMATEUR
Sponsored by Dr. Holly Salzman

CHAMPION Sara Barlow/Darby 368.5000
RESERVE CHAMPION Bob Torrez/Diva 359.7930
TOP 5 Charlotte Bince/Jezze Belle 349.8330
TOP 5 Hollu Salzman/Shady Steppin Chic 348.0970
TOP 5 Nicole Zulich/Shotgun Pearl 344.3160
TOP 10 Sherry Prince/Bears Glamour Girl 335.0580
TOP 10 Jackie Leopard/Cherokee 325.5030
TOP 10 Barbara Ross/Mega Angelena 324.0230
TOP 10 Caroline Coston/Lucky Little Copper T 319.7050
TOP 10 Caroline Coston/Marshall Festus 310.7420

INTRODUCTORY LEVEL - YOUTH 13 & UNDER
Sponsored by North Star Farms

CHAMPION Jilliene Endresen/Little Bay Shorts 354.7510
RESERVE CHAMPION Jilliene Endresen/Smokey 319.0900

BASIC LEVEL - OPEN
Sponsored by Biz Books

CHAMPION Stacy Sutton/Excalibur Elite Equine's Entertainer 385.8040
RESERVE CHAMPION Leanne Lloyd Mattos/Ingrato Jle 366.3960
TOP 5 Kathleen Elliott/Caspian 354.7290
TOP 5 Jeff Ohaco/El Campeon's Monterey 340.1500
TOP 5 Kathleen Elliott/Shotgun Pearl 314.8040
TOP 10 Keri Lee Walsh/Countess Continuet 147.7410
TOP 10 Jill Knoll/Mindy 133.9580

BASIC LEVEL - AMATEUR
Sponsored by The Circle B Riding Academy

CHAMPION Debbie Correia/Masquerade 369.6500
RESERVE CHAMPION Tina Ries/Takin Home Chex 348.9400
TOP 5 Tara Day/Tiny Dancer 341.8930
TOP 5 Carrie Fox/Bear 340.7800
TOP 5 Mea Tahi/Show Me the Money 339.9580
TOP 10 Michelle Pritchard/Hudson 339.6630
TOP 10 Debra Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 337.7600
TOP 10 Trudie Safreno/Genuinely Leaguel 332.3330
TOP 10 Suzanne Saunders/Taj 297.5820
TOP 10 Barbara Ross/Mega Angelena 264.0120

BASIC LEVEL - YOUTH 13 & UNDER

CHAMPION Maille Flynn/Palameta 336.2390
RESERVE CHAMPION Jilliene Endresen/Smokey 309.5820

BASIC LEVEL - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION Hannah Barnes/Khathena Bey 336.2210
RESERVE CHAMPION Anastasia Kiser/Basicly A Star 304.4410

LEVEL 1 - OPEN

CHAMPION Abigail Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 376.6940
RESERVE CHAMPION Rene Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 364.7420
TOP 5 Keri Lee Walsh/Countess Continuet 362.2700
TOP 5 Sarah Starks/Commanders Bueno Nic 360.3450
TOP 5 Kathleen Elliott/Champagne Ice 351.1160
TOP 10 Ellen Corob/Genuinely Leaguel 349.5090
TOP 10 Danielle Casalett/Aurora Mr ++// 275.3850
TOP 10 Kathleen Elliott/Shotgun Pearl 268.3110
TOP 10 Annie Bowers/Khathena Bey 67.0000

LEVEL 1 - AMATEUR
Sponsored by Este Vista Farm

CHAMPION Bob Wiens/Myte Please 372.2550
RESERVE CHAMPION Suzi O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 354.8670
TOP 5 Debbie Correia/Masquerade 353.2210
TOP 5 Darlene Arledge/Stylin Twist 327.7710

LEVEL 1 - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION Jennifer Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 267.9010

LEVEL 2 - OPEN

CHAMPION Brandie Haining/Luna Nueva 358.6530
RESERVE CHAMPION Katrina Sanders/Pirate on Deck 355.5030
TOP 5 Kathleen Elliott/Champagne Ice 354.2540
TOP 5 Annie Bowers/Khathena Bey 347.1150
TOP 5 Carol Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 335.8110
TOP 10 Danielle Casalett/Aurora Mr ++// 141.9360

LEVEL 2 - AMATEUR

CHAMPION Susan Kaiser/Lakota 324.6080

LEVEL 3 - OPEN

CHAMPION Carole Perkins/Zips Vanilla Belle 354.8310

LEVEL 3 - AMATEUR
Sponsored by Horses Nameplates

CHAMPION Cynthia Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 371.7240
RESERVE CHAMPION Jenifer Harwell/Chuparosa 329.3350
TOP 5 Becky Hayes/Fantasma's Moonshine 196.1290

LEVEL 4 - OPEN

CHAMPION Carole Perkins/Zips Vanilla Belle 337.5540
RESERVE CHAMPION Glenda Snow/Face Off 322.9160

LEVEL 4 - AMATEUR
Sponsored by Precision Horse Training

CHAMPION Becky Hayes/Fantasma's Moonshine 186.5520
RESERVE CHAMPION Cynthia Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 128.3020

FREESTYLE - OPEN
Sponsored by El Campeon Farms

CHAMPION Brandie Haining/Luna Nueva 360.1480

FREESTYLE - AMATEUR
Sponsored by Luna Tunes Freestyles

CHAMPION Cynthia Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 380.1220

FREESTYLE - YOUTH

CHAMPION Jennifer Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 140.0000