2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners

*** Scroll down to see our 2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point Winners! ***

The California Western Dressage Association Statewide High Point is brought to you in part by our sponsors.  CAWDA thanks the following sponsors for their support:

El Campeon Farms

Stewards of the Colonial Spanish Horses of Santa Cruz Island

Luna Tunes Freestyles

Luna Tunes LogoDressage and Western Dressage Freestyles

Horses Nameplates

Jenifer Harwell

Custom Halter and Bridle Tags

Vineyard Oak Dressage Training

Stacy Sutton

Sloughhouse, CA

North Star Farms

Matthew Walsh and Keri Lee Walsh

Shadow Hills, CA

 

BizBooks

Ag software for Farms and Ranches

 

McGinnis Training Center

Norco, CA
McGinnisTraining@aol.com

 

Congratulations to our 2017 CAWDA Statewide High Point winners!

DIVISION - OPEN

CHAMPION B Haining/Luna Nueva 390.4820
RESERVE S Sutton/Flynt Hylls Finian's Rainbow 380.0750
TOP 10 A Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 371.6000
TOP 10 R Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 368.7820
TOP 10 A Bowers/Khathena Bey 366.1330
TOP 10 M Walsh/Dakota Bears Gitter Dun 361.1190
TOP 10 K Walsh/Deciding Vote 342.9040
TOP 10 K Elliott/Absolute Dream 341.1200
TOP 10 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 340.1770
TOP 10 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 339.6160

 

DIVISION - AMATEUR

Sponsored by El Campeon Farms

CHAMPION S O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 376.0500
RESERVE D Correia/Masquerade 369.5000
TOP 10 C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 368.8110
TOP 10 T Ries/Smart Shiney Cruiser 350.1990
TOP 10 S Kaiser/Lakota 347.0700
TOP 10 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 345.9820
TOP 10 D Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 343.0800
TOP 10 J Harwell/Chuparosa 337.4600
TOP 10 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 331.8000
TOP 10 M Pritchard/Hudson 331.6900

 

DIVISION - YOUTH 13 AND UNDER

CHAMPION R Santana/Otes Starlight 337.8410
RESERVE E Urizar/Vanidoso 327.5000
TOP 5 G Vernon/Khathena Bey 313.8380
TOP 5 G Vernon/Davis 123.1560

 

DIVISION - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION J Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 356.0530
RESERVE H Barnes/Khathena Bey 353.0500
TOP 5 A Kiser/Basicaly A Star 328.1780

 

INTRO - OPEN

CHAMPION S Sutton/Excalibar Elite Equine's Entertainer 393.2660
RESERVE R Gerard Johnson/Buttercup 362.0830
TOP 5 M Walsh/Show Me the Money 353.8270
TOP 5 K Walsh/American Outlaw 334.1590

 

INTRO - AMATEUR

Sponsored by The Circle B Riding Academy

CHAMPION T Day/Tiny Dancer 355.7860
RESERVE M Tahi/Show Me the Money 343.0000
TOP 5 A Ziller/Daense Mystic 331.1330
TOP 5 L Brooks/Diamonte 145.5240
TOP 5 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 63.8000
 

 

INTRO - YOUTH 13 & UNDER

 
CHAMPION E Urizar/Vanidoso 318.0000
RESERVE G Vernon/Khathena Bey 313.8380
TOP 5 G Vernon/Davis 123.1560

 

INTRO - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION H Barnes/Khathena Bey 353.0500

 

BASIC - OPEN

Sponsored by Tony's Hay & Grain

CHAMPION S Sutton/Flynt Hylls Finian's Rainbow 380.0750
RESERVE A Followwill/El Campeon's Cochise 371.6000
TOP 5 L Scebbi/Daense Mystic 325.2940
TOP 5 B Haining/Luna Nueva 303.6990
TOP 5 B Haining/Tiny Dancer 261.1570

 

BASIC - AMATEUR

CHAMPION S O'Grady/Deesyl Mac 376.0500
RESERVE D Correia/Masquerade 369.5000
TOP 5 D Skaar/Blue Eyed Fancy Girl 343.0800
TOP 5 N Berger/CS Wilywood Cupid 331.8000
TOP 5 M Pritchard/Hudson 331.6900

 

BASIC - YOUTH 13 & UNDER

CHAMPION R Santana/Otes Starlight 337.8410
RESERVE E Urizar/Vanidoso 306.2130

 

BASIC - YOUTH 14-17

CHAMPION J Barron/Hotrod Tigerlee 356.0530
RESERVE A Kiser/Basicaly A Star 328.1780

 

LEVEL 1 - OPEN

CHAMPION R Gerard Johnson/Snazzy 368.7820
RESERVE A Bowers/Khathena Bey 366.1330
TOP 5 E Corob/Genuinely Leaguel 338.7700
TOP 5 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 332.1160
TOP 5 B Haining/Luna Nueva 294.3120

 

LEVEL 1 - AMATEUR

Sponsored by BizBooks

CHAMPION T Ries/Smart Shiney Cruiser 350.1990
RESERVE S Kaiser/Lakota 347.0700
TOP 5 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 345.9820
TOP 5 D Correia/Masquerade 341.1900
TOP 5 D Arledge/Leroy 323.1610

 

LEVEL 2 - OPEN

CHAMPION M Walsh/Dakota Bears Gitter Dun 361.1190
RESERVE K Walsh/Deciding Vote 342.9040
TOP 5 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 340.1770
TOP 5 K Elliott/Farlas Tucker Toy 69.2300

 

LEVEL 2 - AMATEUR

CHAMPION C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 368.8110
RESERVE J Harwell/Chuparosa 333.9600
TOP 5 D Casey/Coosa de Oro 314.0510
TOP 5 N Berger/Flynn Skywalker 62.8850

 

LEVEL 3 - AMATEUR

Sponsored by Horses Nameplates

CHAMPION J Harwell/Chuparosa 324.1500
RESERVE B Hayes/Fantasma's Moonshine 296.9830
TOP 5 C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 68.8710

 

FREESTYLE - AMATEUR

Sponsored by Luna Tunes Freestyles

CHAMPION C Collins/I'll Be A Scarlet Moon 382.9550

 

FREESTYLE - OPEN

Sponsored by Crazy Eye Photography

CHAMPION C Perkins/Zips Vanilla Belle 381.9220
RESERVE A Bowers/Khathena Bey 360.5540
TOP 5 C Tice/Smoken Reed Bar 270.1810